Spring Leagues Scores: | NPL | NYCSL | NYPL | JSS | NY (State) Cup | WYSL | CJSL | LIJSL | EDP | Challenge Cup 1/4 Finals | ECNL |
| Challenge Cup | Open Cup | Long Island Cup | Region 1 Premier | NERP | Colonial League | Staten Island | ENYP | EHYSL | NJ (State) Cup |

Spring Tournaments: | MSSL College Showcase | Commack SC Memorial Day | Pocono Cup Memorial Day |
| EDP Cup (U11-U14) | EDP Cup (U15-U17) | Manalapan SC Memorial Day | MSSL Memorial Day Explosion |

Nobody Does It Better
NYCSL & JSS Schedules, Scores & Standings
| NYCSL | NYPL | NPL |
NY (State) Cup | JSS |
LIJSL Scores & Standings
Spring '14 Scores & Standings
Long Island Cup
Fall Sportsmanship Standings
Region 1 League Scores
Premier League
NERP
Colonial League
2013-2014 ENY (State) Cup
Challenge Cup U10-U12
Challenge Cup U13-U19
Open Cup
New Jersey Leagues
Northern Counties | CJYSA | JAGS | Morris County | Metro | Jersey Coast | Monmouth Ocean | Mid-Jersey | South Jersey | South Jersey Girls |
ECNL
ECNL Standings
EDP Spring 2014
Brackets, Schedules & Scores
Commack Academy Tryouts
Latest Tryout Posts
BU15 D5 team looking to scrimmage
by ejansson
Yesterday at 08:21 AM
New York Soccer Club tryouts schedule & information
by Larry Miller
04/15/14 06:21 PM
GU16 East Meadow NPL
by g97coach
04/15/14 11:41 AM
Good Jams & Hot Licks!
NSCAA HS & College Rankings
Coaching Drills
USSF Academies
USSF Academy Schedules
US Soccer
Newest Members
Mike D'Agostino, goaliekid522, DHarvey, TheLastStand, zike86
12982 Registered Users
BOTN News Alerts
Subscribe to our newsletter
Google Translate
Forum Stats
12982 Members
10 Forums
7059 Topics
359365 Posts

Max Online: 2013 @ 01/26/14 10:52 PM
BOTN Photo Gallery
J&R Music World & Computer World is No More
04/15/14 06:22 PM New York Soccer Club tryouts schedule & information by Larry Miller

New York Soccer Club Announces Tryouts and Trial Training for 2014-2015

Who Should Attend

Boys and girls who want to become part of a club whose mission is to provide the best soccer training in North America. After only five years, our accomplishments show we are well on the way to achieving our goal:

  • NYSC player starts for US U17 National Men’s Team
  • NYSC player rostered with US U14 National Men’s Team
  • NYSC Academy players in US National Team Pools
  • NYSC girls selected to attend National id Training Camps
  • NYSC U16 Girls win Arsenal Cup in London against pro academy clubs
  • 13 NYSC boys attend USSF Regional Training Centers in 2014
  • 2 NYSC U16 players trial with Dutch academies
  • NYSC players attend Chelsea FC Academy training
  • NYSC players trained by coaches from AZ Alkmaar, Tottenham, Chelsea, Anderlecht
  • NYSC student athletes play at top schools including Amherst, Wheaton, SUNY Binghamton, Trinity, Wesleyan, Williams, Johns Hopkins, Clemson, St. Lawrence, MIT, Penn State, Providence, Columbia

Boys Trial Training

BU11 to BU18, inclluding Academy 13/14 Team

Per USSF guidelines we do not have tryouts for any boys teams except U10. For our U11 through U18 teams (including the U13/14 academy team) we invite players to come and trial with our existing teams by joining in a training session(s). If you would like a trial, then please email us at  info@newyorksoccerclub.org, subject BOYS TRIALS.  In the email provide Name, Date of Birth, Current Club and Team.

Players are advised to attend early as roster spots are limited and will be closed.

Season length: U11-U14 10 months/U15-U18 8 months

NOTE: Players from other USSF Development Academy clubs are not permitted to attend any trials until after the Development Academy season has finished on June 17, 2014.

Boys Tryout

BU 10 (Born 8/1/2004 – 7/31/2005) Season length 10 months
Monday, April 21 6:30-8:00pm Blind Brook HS Upper Turf Field
Friday, April 25 6:30-8:00pm Blind Brook HS Upper Turf Field

Girls Tryouts
Season length: U10-U14 10 months/U15-U18 8 months

GU10 (Born 8/1/2004 – 7/31/2005)
Monday, April 21 from 6:30-8:00pm at Blind Brook HS Upper Turf Field
Friday, April 25 from 6:30-8:00pm at Blind Brook HS Upper Turf Field

GU11 (Born 8/1/2003 – 7/31/2004)
Wednesday, April 23 6:30-8:00pm School of the Holy Child Turf Field
Monday, April 28 6:30-8:00pm Blind Brook HS Upper Turf Field

GU12 (Born 8/1/2002 – 7/31/2003)
Wednesday, April 23 from 6:30-8:00pm at School of the Holy Child Turf Field
Wednesday, April 30 from 6:30-8:00pm at School of the Holy Child Turf Field

GU13 (Born 8/1/2001 – 7/31/2002)
Monday, April 21 from 6:30-8:00pm at Blind Brook HS Upper Turf Field
Wednesday, April 30 from 6:30-8:00pm at School of the Holy Child Turf Field

GU14 (Born 8/1/2000 – 7/31/2001)
Thursday, April 24 6:30-8pm School of the Holy Child Turf Field
Tuesday, April 29 6:00-7:30pm Blind Brook HS Lower Turf Field

GU15 (Born 8/1/1999 – 7/31/2000)
Thursday, April 24 6:30-8:00pm School of the Holy Child Turf Field
Friday, May 2 6:30-8:00pm Blind Brook HS Upper Turf Field

GU16 (Born 8/1/1998 – 7/31/1999)
Tuesday, April 29 6:00-7:30pm Blind Brook HS Lower Turf Field
Thursday, May 1 6:30-8:00pm Blind Brook HS Upper Turf Field

GU17 (Born 8/1/1997 – 7/31/1998)
Tuesday, April 22 6:00-7:30pm Blind Brook HS Lower Turf Field
Thursday, May 1 6:30-8:00pm Blind Brook HS Upper Turf Field

Register now! It’s Free!

REGISTER

Register for Trials/Tryouts online.
It is vital that you register online in order to get updated tryout information and tryout results.  If we do not have your info we cannot contact you!

NYSC Rostered players DO NOT need to register for tryouts and will be in attendance at all training sessions and tryouts.

 



2 Views · 0 Comments
Tournaments

Spring Recess Camps
Rough Riders
KK Athletics
US Academy of Soccer
Farmingdale SC
SUSA Academy
FCWE Spring Break
PSA Elite Academy
East Meadow SC
Memorial & Spring Tourneys
MSSL College Showcase
Commack SC Memorial Day
Pocono Cup Memorial Day
Manalapan SC Memorial
EDP Cup (U11-U14)
EDP Cup (U15-U17)
MSSL Explosion
Summer Tournaments
EMSC Summer Tournament
EDP Invitational Festival
Central Jersey Invit.
Lehigh Valley Steamroll
MAPS Caps Classic
Pocono Premier Cup
RVSC Summer Select
Oceanside SC Labor Day
The Rider Cup
Sand & Beach Soccer
Summer Camps
Berkshire Girls Academy
Rough Riders
East Islip SC
Fall & Columbus Weekend
MAPS Fall Challenge
East Islip Fall Classic
Sponsors

LI Rough Riders
Training Program
Soccer Camps
Jr. Rough Riders
Rough Riders Select
Men's & Women's Tickets
SUSA Bubble Lindenhurst
Youth Leagues
Tournaments
Adult Leagues
Training & Academy Programs
Field Rentals
Globall Sports Centers
Soccer Leagues
Soccer Tournaments
Training Clinics
Birthday Parties
Field Rentals
Soccer Coliseum
Tournaments
Training
Youth Leagues
Adult Leagues
Premier Soccer Academy
Summer Development Program
Youth Academy ID Camps
Camps&Tournaments
Coaching Services
Kickiní Kiddie Program
Who's Online
1 registered (LIRef77), 324 Guests and 20 Spiders online.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod

Click Here!

Copyright (c) Back of THE NET 1993 - 2014